Our Solstice 50/100 race will be held on Saturday, December 19th, 2020. Sign-ups are now open! Click download in order to view race rules.

View Race Rules Here:

Click the ‘Download‘ button below in order to view race rules.

Results:

Solstice 50

BibNameFinish TimePlaceRuntime
23Matt Shawcroft16:241st4 Hours 10 Minutes
28Sarka Paragi17:022nd4 Hours 38 Minutes
22Walter Robinson16:543rd4 Hours 42 Minutes
29Rebecca Childs17:284th5 Hours 2 Minutes
27Daniel Powell17:305th5 Hours 8 Minutes
20Amanda Otto17:165th5 Hours 8 Minutes
25Lia Amundsen18:216th6 Hours 3 Minutes
21Emily Fuld18:467th6 Hours 36 Minutes
24Nick Krane19:248th7 Hours 8 Minutes
26Kaycee PowellScratched

Solstice 100

BibNameStart TimeDifferential
1Shaynee Traska11:3036min
2Matt Hall11:3234min
3Simon Mettler11:3432min
4Will Rhodes11:3630 min
5Jeff Reid11:3828min
6Samantha Lalonde11:4026min
7Eric Kelly11:4224min
8Jessie Holmes11:4422min
9Annie Dargan11:4620min
10James Shahan11:4818min
11Jeff Deeter11:5016min
12KattiJo Deeter11:5214min
13Benjamin Good11:5412min
14Chandler Wappett11:4610 min
15Deke Naaktgeboren11:588 min
16Adam Lindenmuth12:006min
17Dave Turner12:024min
18Jacob Witkop12:042min
19Joe Weber12:060min
BibNameArrival TimeDifferentialTime to Leave Checkpoint
1Shaynee Traska15:5636min20:32
2Matt Hall15:3434min20:08
3Simon Mettler16:2132min20:53
4Will Rhodes15:5630 min20:06
5Jeff Reid16:0028min20:28
6Samantha Lalonde17:1326min21:39
7Eric Kelly16:3624min21:00
8Jessie Holmes16:0122min20:23
9Annie Dargan16:3920min20:59
10James Shahan16:4018min20:58
11Jeff Deeter16:5816min21:14
12KattiJo Deeter17:2714min21:45
13Benjamin Good16:3312min20:45
14Chandler Wappett16:3510 min20:45
15Deke Naaktgeboren16:188 min20:26
16Adam Lindenmuth16:506min20:56
17Dave Turner16:204min20:04
18Jacob Witkop16:442min20:46
19Joe Weber16:410min20:41
BibNamePlaceFinish Time
17Dave Turner1st22:20
4Will Rhodes2nd22:21
2Matt Hall3rd22:29
8Jessie Holmes4th22:54
15Deke the Naaktgeboren5th22:28
1Shaynee Traska6th23:10
5Jeff Reid7th23:17
18Jacob Witkop8th23:20
14Chandler Wappett9th23:24
13Benjamin Good10th23:29
19Joe Weber11th23:31
3Simon Mettler12th23:33
10James Shahan13th23:44
9Annie Dargan14th23:46
16Adam Lindenmuth15th23:56
11Jeff Deeter16th00:02
7Eric Kelly17th00:20
12KattiJo Deeter18th00:54
6ATAO kennel19th1:12